null

AddOn 1m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4
CAD $18.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x LC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
  • Connector on First End : 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Characteristic : Patch Cable
  • Connector on Second End : 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Length : 3.3 ft
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Device Supported : Network Device
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS
  • Manufacturer : AddOn
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Limited Warranty : 3 Year
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter : 50/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode : Multi-Mode
  • Jacket Type : LSZH
  • Color : Aqua

Extra Information

Brand:
AddOn
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Length:
3.3 ft
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Color:
Aqua
Device Supported:
Network Device
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Limited Warranty:
3 Year
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:
LSZH
Product Type:
Network Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-Mode
Manufacturer:
AddOn