null

AddOn Cisco/Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP MGBSX1-AO

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
MGBSX1-AO
CAD $56.99
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports : 1
  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Compatibility :
    • Gigabit Switch SR2024
    • Gigabit Switch SR224G
    • Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW2016
    • Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW2024
    • Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW224
  • Network Technology : 1000BASE-SX
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Manufacturer : AddOn
  • Product Type : SFP
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Product Model : MGBSX1
  • Country of Origin : United States
  • Connector Type : LC

Extra Information

Brand:
AddOn
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Compatibility:
Gigabit Switch SR2024Gigabit Switch SR224GGigabit Switch with WebView SRW2016Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW2024Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW224
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Product Type:
SFP
Network Technology:
1000BASE-SX
Country of Origin:
United States
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Total Number of Ports:
1
Connector Type:
LC
Product Model:
MGBSX1
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Manufacturer:
AddOn