null

AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module SFP-10G-SR-S-AO

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
SFP-10G-SR-S-AO
CAD $246.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports : 1
  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Compatibility : MSA compliant
  • Network Technology : 10GBASE-SR
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer : AddOn
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Country of Origin : United States

Extra Information

Brand:
AddOn
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Network Technology:
10GBASE-SR
Country of Origin:
United States
Total Number of Ports:
1
Application/Usage:
Optical Network
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Product Type:
SFP+
Manufacturer:
AddOn
Compatibility:
MSA compliant