null

AddOn Cisco SFP10G-SR Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) SFP-10G-SR-AO

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
SFP-10G-SR-AO
CAD $247.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • Media Type: MMF - Wavelength: 850nm - Reach: 300m - Connector Type: LC
  • ZyXEL SFP10G-SR Compatible
  • 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • TAA Compliant : Yes
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports : 1
  • Packaged Quantity : 1
  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC 10GBASE-SR Network
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Network Technology : 10GBASE-SR
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer : AddOn
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Limited Warranty : 3 Year
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Country of Origin : United States
  • Connector Type : LC

Extra Information

Brand:
AddOn
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Limited Warranty:
3 Year
TAA Compliant:
Yes
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 10GBASE-SR Network
Network Technology:
10GBASE-SR
Country of Origin:
United States
Total Number of Ports:
1
Connector Type:
LC
Application/Usage:
Optical Network
Packaged Quantity:
1
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Product Type:
SFP+
Manufacturer:
AddOn