null

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver R9D16A

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
R9D16A
CAD $67.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Extra Information

Brand:
Aruba
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.hpe.com
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Product Type:
SFP
Network Technology:
1000BASE-SX
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Total Number of Ports:
1
Connector Type:
LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x 1000Base-SX Network
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Application/Usage:
Data Networking,Optical Network
Manufacturer:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise