null

Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
CAD $1,176.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The industry-standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX/LH technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-Mode
  • Total Number of Ports : 1
  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.cisco.com
  • Compatibility :
    • Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
    • Cisco 3200 Series Rugged Routers
    • Cisco MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Routers
  • Network Technology : 1000BASE-LX/LH
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type : LC

Extra Information

Brand:
Cisco
Compatibility:
Cisco IE 3000 Series SwitchesCisco 3200 Series Rugged RoutersCisco MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Routers
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Network Technology:
1000BASE-LX/LH
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Total Number of Ports:
1
Connector Type:
LC
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-Mode