null

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
SFP-10G-SR
CAD $929.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (SFP-10G-SR)

 

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible

 

Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 5000 / 7000 Series Switches

Extra Information

Brand:
Cisco