null

Extreme Networks 1000Base-BX-D SFP 10056H

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
10056H
CAD $1,215.99
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

Extreme Networks optics are thoroughly tested and are subject to an extensive qualification process before being considered certified to work in Extreme Networks IO modules and switches. Only proven, qualified vendors are chosen to assist in providing an end-to-end optical solution.

There is a number of 1000 BASE SFP Optics that are available depending on the customer application and distance capability required. Each optical interface operates and is managed like a fixed port but gives the customer flexibility to hotswap or interchange to different optical module types (i.e., SR, LR, ZR).

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-BX-D technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Extra Information

Brand:
Extreme Networks
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.extremenetworks.com
Manufacturer:
Extreme Networks, Inc
Environmental Certification:
RoHS-6,China RoHS,WEEE
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Application/Usage:
Data Networking,Optical Network
Limited Warranty:
1 Year
Compatibility:
MSA Compliant
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 1000BASE-BX-D Network
Network Technology:
1000BASE-BX-D
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Total Number of Ports:
1
Connector Type:
LC
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-Mode