null

Meraki SFP (mini-GBIC) Module s MA-SFP-1GB-SX

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
MA-SFP-1GB-SX
CAD $537.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

Meraki SFP (mini-GBIC) Module s - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX Network1
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 62.5/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports : 1
  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 1000Base-SX Network
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.cisco.com
  • Compatibility : Cisco Meraki Switch Families:
    • MX 100
    • MX 400
    • MX 600
    • MS Series
  • Network Technology : 1000BASE-SX
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Country of Origin : Malaysia

Extra Information

Brand:
Meraki
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
62.5/125 µm
Compatibility:
Cisco Meraki Switch Families:MX 100MX 400MX 600MS Series
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Limited Warranty:
1 Year
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Network Technology:
1000BASE-SX
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Total Number of Ports:
1
Application/Usage:
Optical Network
Country of Origin:
Malaysia
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x 1000Base-SX Network
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)