null

Meraki SFP+ Module MA-SFP-10GB-SR (Non-Cancellable/Returnable)

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
MA-SFP-10GB-SR
CAD $1,070.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

Marketing Information from the Manufacturer

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 62.5/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports : 1
  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.cisco.com
  • Compatibility : Cisco Meraki Switch Families:
    • MX 400
    • MX 600
    • MS320
    • MS420
  • Network Technology : 10GBASE-SR
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Country of Origin : Malaysia

Extra Information

Brand:
Meraki
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
62.5/125 µm
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Limited Warranty:
1 Year
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Network Technology:
10GBASE-SR
Total Number of Ports:
1
Application/Usage:
Optical Network
Country of Origin:
Malaysia
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compatibility:
Cisco Meraki Switch Families:MX 400MX 600MS320MS420
Product Type:
SFP+