null

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable FIBLCLC1

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
FIBLCLC1
CAD $25.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The FIBLCLC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Manufacturer Part Number : FIBLCLC1
  • Brand Name : StarTech.com
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS
  • Weight (Approximate) : 18.1 g
  • Manufacturer : StarTech.com
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Product Name : 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Color : Orange
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes

Extra Information

Brand:
Startech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:
FIBLCLC1
Product Name:
1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Weight (Approximate):
18.1 g
Color:
Orange
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Country of Origin:
China
Product Type:
Network Cable