null

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable SMFIBLCLC1

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
SMFIBLCLC1
CAD $41.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

"The SMFIBLCSC1 1m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty."

More from the Manufacturer


  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SMFIBLCLC1
  • Brand Name : StarTech.com
  • Environmental Certification : WEEE
  • Weight (Approximate) : 17 g
  • Manufacturer : StarTech.com
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Packaged Quantity : 1
  • Product Name : 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
  • Color : Yellow
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes

Extra Information

Brand:
Startech.com
Environmental Certification:
WEEE
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Color:
Yellow
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Product Type:
Network Cable
Packaged Quantity:
1
Product Name:
1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Manufacturer Part Number:
SMFIBLCLC1
Weight (Approximate):
17 g