null

StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SRL - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 300m DDM AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST
CAD $64.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-10G-SR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SRL
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm
  • Manufacturer Part Number : AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST
  • Brand Name : StarTech.com
  • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer : StarTech.com
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Product Name : Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Compatibility : MSA compliant

Extra Information

Brand:
Startech.com
Product Name:
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Manufacturer Part Number:
AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST
Compatibility:
MSA compliant
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Country of Origin:
China
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Product Type:
SFP+