null

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Comp. QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver QSFP40GLR4ST

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
QSFP40GLR4ST
CAD $1,387.99
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The QSFP40GLR4ST is a Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Ciscoƒ?› brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBASE-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,489,426 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 2.5 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer


  • 100% CISCO QSFP-40G-LR4 COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR1000, ASR9000, C9300, C3850 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 40GBASE-LR4
  • 40 Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1270nm to 1330nm
  • Weight (Approximate) : 45.4 g
  • Packaged Quantity : 1
  • Depth : 2.80" (71.12 mm)
  • Width : 0.70" (17.78 mm)
  • Height : 0.50" (12.70 mm)
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Compatibility : MSA compliant
  • Manufacturer Part Number : QSFP40GLR4ST
  • Brand Name : StarTech.com
  • Environmental Certification : WEEE
  • Form Factor : Hot-pluggable
  • Manufacturer : StarTech.com
  • Product Type : QSFP+
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Product Name : Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4
  • Country of Origin : China

Extra Information

Brand:
Startech.com
Product Type:
QSFP+
Depth:
2.80" (71.12 mm)
Product Name:
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-LR4
Manufacturer Part Number:
QSFP40GLR4ST
Environmental Certification:
WEEE
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Weight (Approximate):
45.4 g
Compatibility:
MSA compliant
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Height:
0.50" (12.70 mm)
Country of Origin:
China
Packaged Quantity:
1
Width:
0.70" (17.78 mm)
Form Factor:
Hot-pluggable

Warranty Information

Manufacturer Warranty