null

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-40 Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver SFP-10G-LR-40-ST

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
SFP-10G-LR-40-ST
CAD $1,357.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The SFP-10G-LR-40-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR-40 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • MTBF: 426,514,897 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.6W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-LR-40 COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR
  • 10 Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFP-10G-LR-40-ST
  • Brand Name : StarTech.com
  • Environmental Certification : WEEE
  • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer : StarTech.com
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Product Name : Cisco SFP-10G-LR-40 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Compatibility : MSA compliant

Extra Information

Brand:
Startech.com
Environmental Certification:
WEEE
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Compatibility:
MSA compliant
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Product Name:
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-40 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Manufacturer Part Number:
SFP-10G-LR-40-ST
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Country of Origin:
China
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Product Type:
SFP+