null

Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable FC-SM-300

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
FC-SM-300
CAD $164.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Flexible enough to offer a variety of options to suit a specific need
  • With LC Male Network connector, it is compatible with a router
  • Features : Weather Proof
  • Connector on First End : LC Male Network
  • Cable Characteristic : Patch Cable
  • Connector on Second End : LC Male Network
  • Cable Length : 295.3 ft
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.ubnt.com
  • Device Supported : Router
  • Manufacturer : Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter : 9/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode : Single-mode
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Color : Black

Extra Information

Brand:
Ubiquiti
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Product Type:
Network Cable
Color:
Black
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Single-mode
Device Supported:
Router
Cable Length:
295.3 ft
Core/Cladding Diameter:
9/125 µm
Country of Origin:
China
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.ubnt.com
Connector on Second End:
LC Male Network
Connector on First End:
LC Male Network
Features:
Weather Proof