null

Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable FC-SM-200

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
FC-SM-200
CAD $122.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Lightweight
  • Features : Weather Proof
  • Cable Characteristic : Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End : LC Male Network
  • Manufacturer : Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
  • Connector on Second End : LC Male Network
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Cable Length : 200 ft
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode : Single-mode
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.ubnt.com
  • Device Supported : Router
  • Country of Origin : China

Extra Information

Brand:
Ubiquiti
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Single-mode
Device Supported:
Router
Country of Origin:
China
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.ubnt.com
Product Type:
Network Cable
Cable Length:
200 ft
Connector on Second End:
LC Male Network
Connector on First End:
LC Male Network
Features:
Weather Proof