show / hide sidebar

Categories

Ubiquiti Nano G Optical Network Unit

CAD $104.99
SKU:
UF-Nano
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
2
Quantity:

Product Description

Ubiquiti Nano G Optical Network Unit (UF-Nano)

GPON Optical Network Unit

The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

Status Display
The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.

Power over Ethernet
The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.

Designed for Integration
Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT (coming soon) and third-party OLT devices.

 

Model Specifications

 
PoE Input 24V passive
Networking Interface GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Operation mode Bridge only (router mode coming soon as a firmware update)
Supported OLTs UFiber OLT (coming soon), 
list of supported third-party OLTs

 

Warranty Information

One Year Warranty

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category