null

Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable FC-SM-100

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
FC-SM-100
CAD $82.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Flexible enough to offer a variety of options to suit a specific need
  • Features LC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a router
  • Features : Flexible
  • Connector on First End : LC Male Network
  • Cable Characteristic : Patch Cable
  • Connector on Second End : LC Male Network
  • Cable Length : 100 ft
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.ubnt.com
  • Device Supported : Router
  • Manufacturer : Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode : Single-mode
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Color : Black

Extra Information

Brand:
Ubiquiti
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Cable Characteristic:
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:
Single-mode
Device Supported:
Router
Country of Origin:
China
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.ubnt.com
Product Type:
Network Cable
Color:
Black
Connector on Second End:
LC Male Network
Connector on First End:
LC Male Network
Features:
Flexible
Cable Length:
100 ft