null

Ubiquiti SFP+ Module UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-20

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-20
CAD $497.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The 10 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is a duplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 300 meters.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

Extra Information

Brand:
Ubiquiti
Interfaces/Ports Details:
2 x LC Duplex Network
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage:
Data Networking,Optical Network
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Product Type:
SFP+
Total Number of Ports:
2
Packaged Quantity:
20
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.ubnt.com
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Connector Type:
LC