show / hide sidebar

Categories

Ubiquiti Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable - 200 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable

CAD $139.99
SKU:
FC-SM-200
Availability:
Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Product Description

Ubiquiti Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable - 200 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable (FC-SM-200)

 

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ?0.5 dB/km

 

 

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category