null

Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ SFP (mini-GBIC) Module UF-GP-B+

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
UF-GP-B+
CAD $96.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The UFiber OLT's GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module; these additional modules can be purchased in packs of 20. The cost shown is per module.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Single-Mode
  • Total Number of Ports : 1
  • Application/Usage : Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x SC/UPC Network
  • Product Line : U Fiber
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.ubnt.com
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Manufacturer : Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Ethernet Technology : 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Product Model : UF-GP-B+
  • Connector Type : SC/UPC

Extra Information

Brand:
Ubiquiti
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Limited Warranty:
1 Year
Product Model:
UF-GP-B+
Product Line:
U Fiber
Connector Type:
SC/UPC
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x SC/UPC Network
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.ubnt.com
Total Number of Ports:
1
Application/Usage:
Optical Network
Ethernet Technology:
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-Mode