null

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module UF-MM-1G-20

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
UF-MM-1G-20
CAD $206.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules

U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports : 1
  • Packaged Quantity : 20
  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network
  • Product Line : U Fiber
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.ubnt.com
  • Network Technology : 1000Base-X
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Manufacturer : Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Limited Warranty : 1 Year
  • Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Connector Type : LC

Extra Information

Brand:
Ubiquiti
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Limited Warranty:
1 Year
Country of Origin:
China
Packaged Quantity:
20
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.ubnt.com
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Total Number of Ports:
1
Connector Type:
LC
Network Technology:
1000Base-X
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Product Line:
U Fiber
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)