null

Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver J4860D

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
J4860D
CAD $2,369.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-LH technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number : J4860D
  • Brand Name : Aruba
  • Weight (Approximate) : 45.4 g
  • Manufacturer : Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Depth : 0.50" (12.70 mm)
  • Width : 2.20" (55.88 mm)
  • Product Name : 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver
  • Height : 0.60" (15.24 mm)
  • Compatibility : Aruba 8320 Switch Series

Extra Information

Brand:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Depth:
0.50" (12.70 mm)
Manufacturer:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Brand Name:
Aruba
Width:
2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate):
45.4 g
Height:
0.60" (15.24 mm)
Manufacturer Part Number:
J4860D
Product Name:
1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver
Compatibility:
Aruba 8320 Switch Series
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)