null

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 50FIBPLCLC1

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
50FIBPLCLC1
CAD $34.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The 50FIBPLCLC1 1m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • OFNP Plenum Fire Rating
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
  • Manufacturer Part Number : 50FIBPLCLC1
  • Brand Name : StarTech.com
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS
  • Weight (Approximate) : 22 g
  • Manufacturer : StarTech.com
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Packaged Quantity : 1
  • Product Name : 1m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Color : Orange
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes

Extra Information

Brand:
Startech.com
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
Color:
Orange
Weight (Approximate):
22 g
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Country of Origin:
China
Product Type:
Network Cable
Packaged Quantity:
1
Manufacturer Part Number:
50FIBPLCLC1
Product Name:
1m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC