null

StarTech.com Brocade 57-0000075-01 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 300m DDM 57-0000075-01-ST

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
57-0000075-01-ST
CAD $232.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The 57-0000075-01-ST is a Brocade 57-0000075-01 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% BROCADE 57-0000075-01 COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm
  • Manufacturer Part Number : 57-0000075-01-ST
  • Brand Name : StarTech.com
  • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer : StarTech.com
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Packaged Quantity : 1
  • Product Name : Brocade 57-0000075-01 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Compatibility : MSA compliant

Extra Information

Brand:
Startech.com
Compatibility:
MSA compliant
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:
57-0000075-01-ST
Product Name:
Brocade 57-0000075-01 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Country of Origin:
China
Packaged Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Product Type:
SFP+