null

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver SFP10GSRSTTA

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
SFP10GSRSTTA
CAD $275.99
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The SFP10GSRST is a TAA compliant Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)
  • MTBF: 805,386 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-SR-S COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, C9300, C3850, C9500 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 10 Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm
  • TAA Compliant : Yes
  • Weight (Approximate) : 19.8 g
  • Packaged Quantity : 1
  • Depth : 2.20" (55.88 mm)
  • Width : 0.50" (12.70 mm)
  • Height : 0.40" (10.16 mm)
  • Environmentally Friendly : Yes
  • Compatibility : MSA compliant
  • Manufacturer Part Number : SFP10GSRSTTA
  • Brand Name : StarTech.com
  • Environmental Certification : REACH
  • Form Factor : Hot-pluggable
  • Manufacturer : StarTech.com
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Product Name : Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
  • Country of Origin : Taiwan

Extra Information

Brand:
Startech.com
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
TAA Compliant:
Yes
Manufacturer Part Number:
SFP10GSRSTTA
Country of Origin:
Taiwan
Compatibility:
MSA compliant
Product Name:
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
Environmental Certification:
REACH
Width:
0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth:
2.20" (55.88 mm)
Height:
0.40" (10.16 mm)
Weight (Approximate):
19.8 g
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Packaged Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Hot-pluggable
Product Type:
SFP+

Warranty Information

Manufacturer Warranty