null

StarTech.com HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 200m J9152D-ST

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
J9152D-ST
CAD $334.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The J9152D-ST is a HP J9152D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 145,858,878 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% HPE J9152D COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 1850, 2540, 2930M, 3500yl, 3800 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LRM
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm
  • Manufacturer Part Number : J9152D-ST
  • Brand Name : StarTech.com
  • Form Factor : Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer : StarTech.com
  • Product Type : SFP+
  • Limited Warranty : Lifetime
  • Packaged Quantity : 1
  • Product Name : HP J9152D Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
  • Country of Origin : China
  • Compatibility : MSA compliant

Extra Information

Brand:
Startech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:
J9152D-ST
Product Name:
HP J9152D Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
Compatibility:
MSA compliant
Brand Name:
StarTech.com
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
Limited Warranty:
Lifetime
Country of Origin:
China
Packaged Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Product Type:
SFP+