null

Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter UF-SPLITTER-16

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
UF-SPLITTER-16
CAD $38.99
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

The UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT's long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs. Available with 4, 8, 16, or 32 outputs.

Features:

  • mini-module type, steel tube
  • G.657A1 fiber
  • input/output 0.9mm
  • 1.5 meter cable length
  • terminated with SC/APC connector
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 16 x SC/APC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
  • Cable Characteristic : Splitter Cable
  • Connector on First End : 1 x SC/APC Male Network
  • Manufacturer : Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
  • Connector on Second End : 16 x SC/APC Male Network
  • Product Type : Network Cable
  • Cable Length : 4.9 ft
  • Cable Type : Fiber Optic
  • Manufacturer Website Address : http://www.ubnt.com
  • Device Supported : Network Device

Extra Information

Brand:
Ubiquiti
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Cable Length:
4.9 ft
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Connector on First End:
1 x SC/APC Male Network
Device Supported:
Network Device
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.ubnt.com
Product Type:
Network Cable
Cable Characteristic:
Splitter Cable
Connector on Second End:
16 x SC/APC Male Network