null

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Ubiquiti - UACC-OM-MM-10G-D UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-AX

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-AX
CAD $256.99
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

    Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Extra Information

    Brand:
    Axiom
    Environmental Certification:
    RoHS
    Ethernet Technology:
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Environmentally Friendly:
    Yes
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
    850 nm
    Manufacturer Website Address:
    http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Total Number of Ports:
    1
    Product Type:
    SFP+
    Application/Usage:
    Data Networking,Optical Network
    Connector Type:
    LC
    Manufacturer:
    Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Model:
    UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-AX
    Compatibility:
    Routers Switches MSA Compliant
    Maximum Distance Supported:
    984.25 ft (300000 mm)
    Media Type Supported:
    Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:
    Multi-mode
    Interfaces/Ports Details:
    1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Network Technology:
    10GBase-SR